See all 15 photos
$838,000
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
994 SqFt
Active
7708 ALDERBRIDGE WAY #605 Richmond, BC V6X0P9
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 994
Square Footage 994 sqft
Price per Sqft $843
MLS® Listing ID R3083691
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $734/mo
Year Built 2017
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Spacious 2 bedrooms plus den, can be 3 bedrooms! Tempo developed by Amacon. Open layout featuring polished stone countertops, modern cabinetry, S/S appliances, 5 burner gas cooktop, wide plan laminate throughout & gorgeous floor-to-ceiling windows, A/C and outdoor balcony. Great location within 10 minutes walking distance to Canada Line, Richmond Shopping Centre and Lansdowne Centre. steps from Olympic Oval, T&T, library, restaurants and Fraser River. Tempo Club offers deluxe amenities such as indoor swimming pool & hot tub, exercise center, dance/yoga studio & party kitchen. Concrete construction with contemporary finishing. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1