See all 15 photos
$1,599,900
Est. payment /mo
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,496 SqFt
Active
3888 MORESBY DR #10 Richmond, BC V7C4G6
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1496
Square Footage 1,496 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,069
MLS® Listing ID R3084122
Bedrooms 4
Condo Fees $581/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Our biggest savings yet: enjoy $50k off all homes at Quilchena West! This 4 Bedroom interior private home backs onto mature trees and is ideal for kids and pets alike with an extra large fully fenced yard, a balcony, plus a side-by-side EV-ready double garage. Phase 1 is 60% sold, and only two of these homes remain! Amenities include a 17,000 SF central park with mature trees, open greenspace, seating and play areas plus an 1,800 SF clubhouse with a fireside lounge, full kitchen, massive sundeck and gym. Close to the best urban and recreational amenities including Terra Nova Adventure Play, CF Richmond Centre, the West Dyke waterfront trails, Hugh Boyd Sports Fields, Quilchena Golf Course and the Richmond Olympic Oval. Stop by our off-site Sales Gallery open Saturday-Thursday 12-4pm to learn more about what Quilchena West has to offer! *Closed May 18* (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air, , Heat Pump
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2