See all 16 photos
$828,000
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,563 SqFt
Active
11556 72A AVE #56 Delta, BC V4C1A9
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1563
Square Footage 1,563 sqft
Price per Sqft $529
MLS® Listing ID R3084421
Style 3 Level
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $300/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Priced to sell! Built in 2022 with remaining New Home Warranty. Quiet south/north-facing unit with no major road noise and excellent privacy-no direct views of neighboring homes from both the living room and bedrooms. This 1,374 sq. ft., 3-level townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths in a family-oriented Scottsdale neighborhood. Flexible layout allows potential for easy addition of a 3rd bedroom on the ground level with a separate yard entrance. Bright open living with gourmet kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, including French-door fridge and gas range. Double tandem garage with ample storage. Additional upgrades include EV charging, A/C, bug screens, interlocking patio, and epoxy garage floor. Close to shopping, transit, schools, and Hwy 91. Open house Sunday 2-4pm. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Heat Pump,
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 3 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
Nearby Locations
GET MORE INFORMATION