4927 50 ST, Amisk, AB T0B0B0
4927 50 ST, Amisk, AB T0B0B0
4927 50 ST, Amisk, AB T0B0B0
16
See all 16 photos
$237,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
1 Bed
1 Bath
1,324 SqFt
Price Dropped by $48K

4927 50 ST Amisk, AB T0B0B0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,324 sqft

Price per Sqft $179

Subdivision Amisk

MLS® Listing ID A2307232

Style 1 and Half Storey

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1934

Annual Tax Amount $2,097

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,750 Sqft

Acres 0.13

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Welcome to 4927 50 Street—where modern design meets everyday comfort in this fully renovated, move-in-ready home sitting on two lots with an additional lot behind the home.

From the moment you arrive, the exterior impresses with all-new landscaping, updated windows, fresh siding, shingles, and a newly built deck—offering both standout curb appeal and functional outdoor living.

Inside, the main floor has been thoughtfully reimagined to maximize space and convenience. Durable vinyl plank flooring runs throughout, complemented by updated trim and clean, contemporary finishes. A spacious primary bedroom has been created through smart reconfiguration, while the addition of main-floor laundry adds everyday practicality.

Upstairs, a complete renovation brings new drywall, recessed lighting, and a bright, cohesive feel—perfect for family living or guest space.

At the heart of the home, the custom kitchen delivers both style and performance. Featuring full-height cabinetry, real stone countertops, a large island with seating, a farmhouse sink, tile backsplash, and premium KitchenAid appliances, it's designed for effortless entertaining and daily use alike.

The 4-piece bathroom offers a true spa-like experience, complete with a freestanding soaker tub, glass-enclosed tiled shower, and refined designer finishes.