5035 Township Road 334, Rural Mountain View County, AB T0M 1X0
47
See all 47 photos
$2,299,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
8 Beds
4 Baths
3,675 SqFt
Active

5035 Township Road 334 Rural Mountain View County, AB T0M 1X0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 3,675 sqft

Price per Sqft $625

MLS® Listing ID A2307372

Style Acreage with Residence,Bungalow

Bedrooms 8

Full Baths 4

Year Built 1944

Annual Tax Amount $7,650

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 155.990 Acres

Acres 155.99

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

This exceptional property is built for revenue, offering multiple established and scalable income streams in a prime location. A permitted and active aggregate extraction pit currently supports stripping, stockpiling, hauling, and truck traffic, with strong potential for expansion for further gravel crushing permits. The property already generates income through existing farmland leases and a surface lease with Whitecap Resources, with significant upside for additional ventures. Ideal for trucking operations, equipment storage, RV/trailer storage, contractor yard use, mechanic or towing businesses, and short-term rental opportunities. The scale and layout also support continued agricultural use, equestrian operations, or a live/work business setup. Extensive infrastructure enhances income potential, including a 48' x 84' heated shop with office, large hay shed, grain storage, multiple garages, pump house, and gazebo—well suited for commercial operations, storage, or leasing. The property also features a single-level 8-bedroom home, 4 bathrooms, with a large patio and attached 4-car garage, offering additional rental or owner-operator living potential. Natural amenities include a private pond, tennis court, forested areas, and sweeping mountain views adding both lifestyle appeal and short-term rental potential. Located just minutes from Sundre a hub for gravel demands and only 1.5 hours from Calgary. A rare opportunity to acquire a large-scale, income-producing property with diverse and expanding revenue streams.