349 Cobblestone Gate, Airdrie, AB T4B 5W4
349 Cobblestone Gate, Airdrie, AB T4B 5W4
349 Cobblestone Gate, Airdrie, AB T4B 5W4
20
See all 20 photos
$530,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,630 SqFt
Active

349 Cobblestone Gate Airdrie, AB T4B 5W4

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,630 sqft

Price per Sqft $325

Subdivision Cobblestone Creek

MLS® Listing ID A2308175

Style 2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Lot Size 2,750 Sqft

Acres 0.06

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to the stunning "HUDSON Model by ROHIT Homes" located in the vibrant and fast-growing Cobblestone community of Airdrie. Designed with the signature Ethereal Zen interior palette, this beautifully crafted semi-detached home blends modern elegance with a calm, minimalist aesthetic that creates a truly inviting living space. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the upgraded flooring and thoughtfully selected countertops throughout, offering both style and durability. The main floor features a bright and spacious layout with a large living area that flows seamlessly into the contemporary kitchen, making it perfect for entertaining or everyday family living. Clean lines, functional design, and an abundance of natural light enhance the overall ambiance of the home. Upstairs, you'll find three well-appointed bedrooms including a comfortable primary retreat, along with 2 FULL bathrooms designed with modern finishes. The home also offers a separate side entrance to the basement, providing excellent potential for future development. Outside, a concrete parking pad at the rear adds convenience and future garage potential. Situated in Cobblestone, one of Airdrie's desirable new communities, this home is close to parks, pathways, and everyday amenities, making it an ideal choice for families, first-time buyers, or investors looking for quality and value.