239 Windford CRES SW, Airdrie, AB T4B5E5
239 Windford CRES SW, Airdrie, AB T4B5E5
239 Windford CRES SW, Airdrie, AB T4B5E5
28
See all 28 photos
$420,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
2 Beds
3 Baths
1,377 SqFt
New

239 Windford CRES SW Airdrie, AB T4B5E5

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,377 sqft

Price per Sqft $305

Subdivision South Windsong

MLS® Listing ID A2309679

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2019

Annual Tax Amount $3,163

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 1,619 Sqft

Acres 0.04

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this END UNIT, NO CONDO FEE, home in the desirable community of South Windsong! Step inside and you'll appreciate the open-concept floorplan, gorgeous flooring and large windows allowing in plenty of natural light. The main floor also has a beautiful fireplace with a nice mantel and custom woodwork, a dining area, a 2-pc powder room and access to your DOUBLE ATTACHED garage. The kitchen is stylish yet functional with modern stainless steel appliances, QUARTZ countertops with a breakfast bar and plenty of cabinets for all your storage needs. Upstairs, there is a generously sized family room with a center gas fireplace surrounded by tile and a custom mantel, access to your massive SOUTH-FACING balcony, primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and a 4-pc ensuite bath, 2nd bedroom and another 4-pc bathroom. The basement features an additional 470 sq ft of space and a bathroom rough-in waiting to be developed to suit your needs.  This home is conveniently located close to multiple schools (Northcott Prairie School, Windsong Heights School), the Coopers Plaza with multiple shops and the Osborne Park. Easy access to downtown Calgary via the QE2 highway. This home is a must-see! Call to book your private showing today.