10709 102 Ave, La Crete, AB T0H2H0
10709 102 Ave, La Crete, AB T0H2H0
10709 102 Ave, La Crete, AB T0H2H0
36
See all 36 photos
$275,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,216 SqFt
New

10709 102 Ave La Crete, AB T0H2H0

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,216 sqft

Price per Sqft $226

MLS® Listing ID A2310939

Style Modular Home

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1996

Annual Tax Amount $1,826

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 8,276 Sqft

Acres 0.19

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Grande Prairie

Property Description

Perfect first home or investment property in La Crete! Located on a large inside corner lot in a low-traffic area, this well-kept property offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a great layout for comfortable family living. Outside you'll appreciate the fully fenced yard, two nice decks, underground sprinklers for easy lawn care, and two storage sheds—one of them heated for added versatility. Inside, the home shows very well and has clearly been well cared for. The layout features two bedrooms and a full bathroom at the front of the home, while the spacious primary suite is tucked away at the far end complete with a walk-in closet and full ensuite. The kitchen and dining area flow nicely together, and the cozy living room is highlighted by a gas fireplace creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Central A/C keeps the home comfortable through the summer, and all appliances are included for a true move-in ready opportunity. Great yard, great location, and priced for action—this one won't last long, come take a look today!

Location

Province AB

County Mackenzie County

Zoning MHS

Direction E

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement None

Interior

Interior Features Chandelier, Laminate Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vinyl Windows

Heating Forced Air

Cooling Central Air