219 90 AVE SE #33, Calgary, AB T2J0A3
219 90 AVE SE #33, Calgary, AB T2J0A3
219 90 AVE SE #33, Calgary, AB T2J0A3
25
See all 25 photos
$330,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,115 SqFt
New

219 90 AVE SE #33 Calgary, AB T2J0A3

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,115 sqft

Price per Sqft $295

Subdivision Acadia

MLS® Listing ID A2311645

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $447

Year Built 1970

Annual Tax Amount $1,940

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this well-kept townhouse in Acadia, a great spot in the south end of Calgary. The home has just over 1100 sq ft, three bedrooms, a full bathroom upstairs, and a private backyard. There's also an assigned parking stall.
The main floor has a comfortable layout with a good dining area and a living room with enough space for everyday life or having people over. The kitchen has lots of cabinets and counter space, so it's easy to work in.
Three bedrooms upstairs, all a decent size. The basement is unfinished, but it's useful for storage and has the laundry and mechanical room down there. Lots of potential if you want to develop it later.
You're close to parks, pathways, schools, and shopping. Macleod Trail and Southland Drive are both close by, so getting around the city is quick. Acadia is a mature, established neighbourhood and a really nice place to live.
Good opportunities like this don't come around often!

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone S

Zoning M-CG d52

Flooring Carpet, Tile

Appliance Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer

Laundry In Basement

Exterior

Parking Features Stall

Fence Fenced