42 Riviera VW, Cochrane, AB T4C 0Y7
42 Riviera VW, Cochrane, AB T4C 0Y7
42 Riviera VW, Cochrane, AB T4C 0Y7
37
See all 37 photos
$1,100,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
3 Beds
4 Baths
2,515 SqFt
New

42 Riviera VW Cochrane, AB T4C 0Y7

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,515 sqft

Price per Sqft $437

Subdivision Riviera

MLS® Listing ID A2311543

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2014

Annual Tax Amount $6,314

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,124 Sqft

Acres 0.09

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Come visit this FORMER SHOWHOME, you will feel invited from the moment you walk in. This beautifully upgraded home blends timeless design with modern comfort in an exceptional setting surrounded by mature trees for added privacy and natural beauty, with incredible views of the Bow River!
This home showcases thoughtful upgrades throughout, including black lighting, quartz countertops and a built-in Sonos sound system extending throughout the home.
The main living area is warm and inviting, centred around a stunning GAS FIREPLACE, while expansive TRIPLE PANE WINDOWS frame the treed surroundings and fill the home with natural light. Comfort is prioritized year-round with AIR CONDITIONING and an instant hot water system.
Retreat to the luxurious primary ensuite featuring HEATED FLOORS, creating a spa-inspired atmosphere.
Set in a highly desirable location with direct access to scenic pathways and the Bow River, this home offers the perfect blend of upscale living and everyday functionality.

Location

Province AB

County Rocky View County

Zoning R-LD

Direction S

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Breakfast Bar, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)