32422 Range Road 44, Rural Mountain View County, AB T0M 1X0
32422 Range Road 44, Rural Mountain View County, AB T0M 1X0
32422 Range Road 44, Rural Mountain View County, AB T0M 1X0
41
$755,000
$785,000
3.8%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

6 BD
3 BA
1,673 SqFt

32422 Range Road 44 Rural Mountain View County, AB T0M 1X0

Est. payment /mo
SOLD DATE : 05/15/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Key Details

Sold Price $755,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,673 sqft

Price per Sqft $451

MLS® Listing ID A2299031

Sold Date 05/15/26

Style Acreage with Residence,Bungalow

Bedrooms 6

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2006

Lot Size 5.240 Acres

Acres 5.24

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Are you looking for the perfect acreage home to call your own? You may want to have a look at this 1670 sq ft home on an ICF foundation situated on 5.24 acres of unlimited potential. This home has 6 bedrooms and 3 1/2 baths with a ton of room up and down for the whole family. The acreage is largely undeveloped so bring your vision and make it your own. The owner has blueprints for an attached garage that he's willing to leave for the new owners. Acreages of this quality are in short supply today so don't leave it 'till tomorrow. Be sure to check out the video. Call your favorite REALTOR today and avoid being disappointed!

Location

Province AB

County Mountain View County

Zoning CR

Direction E

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features High Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Open Floorplan, Sump Pump(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Heating In Floor, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Wood, Wood Stove

Cooling None

Flooring Carpet, Laminate

Fireplaces Number 1

Fireplaces Type Wood Burning

Appliance Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Stove(s), Washer, Window Coverings

Laundry Main Level

Exterior

Parking Features Parking Pad

Fence Partial

Community Features Schools Nearby, Shopping Nearby

Roof Type Asphalt Shingle

Porch Deck, Front Porch