For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
31 Creekstone GN SW Calgary, AB T2X 6H6
Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP
Key Details
Sold Price $784,900
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Detached
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 2,298 sqft
Price per Sqft $341
Subdivision Pine Creek
MLS® Listing ID A2284189
Sold Date 05/15/26
Style 2 Storey
Bedrooms 6
Full Baths 4
Year Built 2025
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 3,364 Sqft
Acres 0.08
Property Sub-Type Detached
Source Calgary
Property Description
Located in the vibrant SOUTHWEST COMMUNITY OF PINE CREEK, this thoughtfully designed home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern style. Designed for today's families, it features FLEXIBLE LIVING OPTIONS with a FULLY DEVELOPED LEGAL TWO-BEDROOM SECONDARY SUITE in the basement, complete with a SEPARATE SIDE ENTRANCE — ideal for extended family, guests, or rental income potential.
The upper level includes THREE SPACIOUS BEDROOMS and a CENTRAL BONUS ROOM, providing an inviting space for family relaxation, movie nights, or a home office setup. The OWNER'S SUITE features a private ensuite and generous walk-in closet, creating a comfortable retreat at the end of the day.
On the main floor, a BEDROOM AND FULL BATHROOM offer convenience and flexibility, perfect for visiting guests or multigenerational living. The OPEN-CONCEPT MAIN FLOOR seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and great room areas, creating a bright and welcoming environment for everyday living and entertaining.
The KITCHEN is equipped with a GAS RANGE COOKTOP, HOOD FAN, and a LARGE ISLAND that provides both workspace and gathering space for family and friends. The GREAT ROOM features an ELECTRIC FIREPLACE FEATURE WALL, adding warmth and contemporary style to the home's central living area.